Kung Fu Tea
Bubble Tea Store – illustrative photo
Bubble Tea Store – illustrative photo
Bubble Tea Store – illustrative photo

Bubble Tea StoreRichmond, VA

Kung Fu Tea – Richmond, VA

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Kung Fu Tea
Monday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Richmond: 12:25 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (804) 254-1746 to confirm.

Location & directions

946 West Grace Street
Richmond, VA 23220

About Kung Fu Tea

Kung Fu Tea is a bubble tea store you'll find at 946 West Grace Street in Richmond, Virginia. Our Richmond guide covers 993 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Kung Fu Tea is open daily, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Available service options are takeout.

You can reach the team at (804) 254-1746.

Quick facts

Address
946 West Grace Street, Richmond, VA 23220
Hours
Open daily, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bubble tea stores and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Kung Fu Tea? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Kung Fu Tea's opening hours?

Open daily, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Kung Fu Tea open on Sunday?

Yes, Kung Fu Tea is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Kung Fu Tea located?

Kung Fu Tea is located at 946 West Grace Street, Richmond, VA 23220.

What is the phone number of Kung Fu Tea?

You can call Kung Fu Tea at (804) 254-1746.

Does Kung Fu Tea offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Kung Fu Tea, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in Richmond

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.